Provissional Graduation List

Nyabyeya forestry College is preparing to hold a Graduation ceremony on the 21st/11/2014. Below is a provissional list of the students who are going to graduate.

Diploma in Bee Keeping UP-GRADER 2012/2013

No. Name REGN NO. SEX CGPA CLASS
1 ACAN CHRISTINE (MS) Dip.BK.2012/01 F 4.460 FIRST CLASS
2 ADIOPE AGNES (MS) Dip.BK.2012/02 F 3.269 SECOND LOWER
3 AJANO VICKY (MS) Dip.BK.2012/03 F 3.573 SECOND LOWER
4 AKUDO GRACE PRECIOUS (MS) Dip.BK.2012/04 F 3.814 SECOND UPPER
5 APIO ROSE (MS) Dip.BK.2012/05 F 3.634 SECOND UPPER
6 FAIMA KNIGHT (MS) Dip.BK.2012/06 F 3.370 SECOND LOWER
7 KAHUNDE CATHERINE (MS) Dip.BK.2012/07 F 3.882 SECOND UPPER
8 NANZIRI CATHERINE (MS) Dip.BK.2012/12 F 3.646 SECOND UPPER
9 OBIA SAMUEL Dip.BK.2012/14 M 3.308 SECOND LOWER
10 OJOK DAVID Dip.BK.2012/16 M 3.168 SECOND LOWER
11 OKUGA EZACKIEL Dip.BK.2012/18 M 3.904 SECOND UPPER
12 OPIO RICHARD Dip.BK.2012/19 M 3.258 SECOND LOWER
13 SSERUNKUMA BRUNO Dip.BK.2012/20 M 3.550 SECOND LOWER
14 SSEWAGUDDE NICHOLAS Dip.Bk.2011/17 M 2.820 SECOND LOWER

Diploma in Bee Keeping 2013

No. Name REGN NO. SEX CGPA CLASS
1 AKAKIMPA JOAB Dip.BK.2012/01 F 4.460 FIRST CLASS
2 JAAFAR SILVANO BONA Dip.BK.2012/02 F 3.269 SECOND LOWER
3 KESANDE TAYEBWA SAVIOUS MS) Dip.BK.2012/03 F 3.573 SECOND LOWER
4 MWESIGWA LAZARUS Dip.BK.2012/04 F 3.814 SECOND UPPER
5 NAKIDDE BETTY (MS) Dip.BK.2012/05 F 3.634 SECOND UPPER
6 NAMUKWAYA ANGELA (MS) Dip.BK.2012/06 F 3.370 SECOND LOWER
7 ODORA MICHAEL Dip.BK.2012/07 F 3.882 SECOND UPPER
8 OKELLO TONNY B Dip.BK.2012/12 F 3.646 SECOND UPPER

Diploma in Bee Keeping UP-GRADER 2013/2014

No. Name REGN NO. SEX CGPA CLASS
1 ACHIROCAN ZAIDA (MS) DIP.BK.2013/01 F 2.955 SECOND LOWER
2 ANULE N ASHIRAF DIP.BK.2013/04 M 3.915 SECOND UPPER
3 EDEMA RICHARD DIP.BK.2013/08 M 3.634 SECOND UPPER
4 NABUSHAWO LORNAH (MS) DIP.BK.2013/14 F 3.494 SECOND LOWER
5 OBUA DENIS DIP.BK.2013/15 M 2.786 PASS
6 OKWIR SOLOMON DIP.BK.2013/16 M 3.320 SECOND LOWER
7 SUNDAY ROBERT DIP.BK.2013/19 M 3.314 SECOND LOWER

Diploma in Bee Keeping 2013/2014

No. Name REGN NO. SEX CGPA CLASS
1 KUSEMERERWA MONICA (MS) Dip.BK.2012/09 F 4.295 SECOND UPPER
2 LOUPA PIUS Dip.BK.2012/10 M 4.221 SECOND UPPER
3 NALWEYISO TEOPISTA (MS) Dip.BK.2012/11 F 4.299 SECOND UPPER
4 OKELLO DAVID Dip.BK.2012/17 M 3.574 SECOND LOWER
5 TENYWA OMAR Dip.BK.2012/23 M 4.027 SECOND UPPER
6 YIGA STEPHEN Dip.BK.2012/21 M 4.346 SECOND UPPER