APPLY NOW

Download a Copy of the Application Form from here! APPLICATION FORM
Download a Copy of the Requirements Form from here! REQUIREMENTS FORM

JOINT ADMISSIONS BOARD (JAB) | GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS TO: NYABYEYA FORESTRY COLLEGE

DIPLOMA IN BIOMASS ENERGY TECHNOLOGY (BMT)

No. Comp. pg Card No. Index Number Year Name Sex Pts District
1 457 1 U0051/636 2013 Nduga Rogers Male 40.1 Budaka
2 Annex   U0679/527 2013 Waswa Muzafalu Male 25.0  
3 457 2 U1879/987 2013 Nassali Racheal Female 20.9 Mayuge
4 Annex   U1619/580 2013 Oliebu David Male 20.9  
5 457 3 U0110/556 2013 Kato Muzamiru Male 16.8 Jinja
6 Annex   U02146/630 2013 Kumwesiga Calleb Male 13.8  

DIPLOMA IN BEEKEEPING (BEE)

No. Comp. pg Card No. Index Number Year Name Sex Pts District
1 458 1 U1077/575 2013 Nabukenya Agnes Female 38.5 Wakiso
2 441 17 U0512/678 2013 Bwayo Paul Male 35.1 Kayunga
3 428 22 U0334/539 2013 Lubega Athanus Male 33.7 Rakai
4 6 322 U0009/672 2013 Nahabwe Hildah Kweyunga Female 26 Masaka
5 430 55 U2198/529 2013 Kimera Joshua Male 28.4  
6 430 63 U0078/655 2013 Mugowa Joshua Male 25.8 Kaliro
7 283 92 U0186/524 2013 Mukamarinda Vallence Male 25.3 Kabale
8 283 102 U0755/788 2013 Mutabaazi Koseph Male 25.2 Wakiso
9 442 31 U0055/539 2013 Nabikolo Resty Female 24.8 Mukono
10 432 103 U0026/537 2013 Muhweezi Perezi Male 22.9 Kabale
11 419 55 U0024/574 2013 Opinya Samuel Male 22.6 Soroti
12 419 61 U0742/826 2013 Keeto Vincent Paul Male 21.6  
13 449 146 U1072/615 2013 Okot Morith Male 21.4 Gulu
14 458 2 U0512/736 2013 Ssenvuma Kenneth Male 20.9 Kayunga
15 458 3 U0016/51 2013 Kiiza Alex Male 20.8 Hoima
16 435 161 U0058/657 2013 Opinira Joshua Ovua Male 20.0 Arua
17 420 76 U0090/509 2013 Adule Walter Male 19.9 Arua
18 447 124 U1629/510 2013 Afeku Geofery Male 19.8 Yumbe
19 458 4 U0149/545 2013 Madinah Bulenga Female 19.3 Hoima
20 383 1034 U0148/606 2013 Tumusiime Ronald Male 18.3 Kamwenge
21 Annex   U0026/530 2013 Ayebare Boaz Male 17.9  
22 383 1038 U0148/548 2013 Byoruganda Robbert Male 17.2 Kamwenge
23 Annex   U0201/502 2012 Bayinda Peter Male 13.9  

DIPLOMA IN AGROFORESTRY (DAF)

No. Comp. pg Card No. Index Number Year Name Sex Pts District
1 463 1 U0859/596 2013 Kyomuhendo Tadeo Male 39.4 Kyenjojo
2 443 47 U0299/512 2013 Nakirijja Mariam Female 34.4 Luwero
3 463 2 U0325/555 2013 Basima James Male 33.1 Bugiri
4 338 217 U1462/551 2013 Anywar John Calvine Male 33.0 Gulu
5 428 33 U0002/525 2013 Karugaba Patrick Male 32.0 Buhweju
6 393 50 U1723/546 2013 Jawiambe Patrick Male 29.1  
7 417 26 U0844/631 2013 Katusabe Ismail Male 29.0  
8 432 34 U0081/613 2012 Obura Stephen Male 28.7 Apac
9 429 48 U0792/509 2013 Arinda Wilfred Male 28.1 Kabale
10 356 542 U2060/541 2013 Makhame Jamilah Female 27.9 Bududa
11 428 51 U0485/503 2013 Atwijukire Anabella Female 27.8  
12 2 459 U1732/678 2013 Aturinda Newton Male 26.1  
13 447 118 U1495/512 2013 Asiimwe Mujuni Male 26.0  
14 362 649 U0011/506 2013 Alinaitwe Christine Female 25.7 Masindi
15 444 69 U0742/578 2013 Nanyunja Sherifah Female 25.6 Kampala
16 417 33 U1148/642 2013 Kihyaka Dankan Male 25.5 Buliisa
17 452 30 U1536/666 2013 Mahunde Racheal Female 25.4 Kabarole
18 358 577 U0463/514 2012 Bwesigye Linus Male 25.0 Buhweju
19 430 72 U0859/776 2013 Mutebi Ronald Male 25.0 Mubende
20 365 706 U1604/562 2013 Nadiope James Muzaale Male 24.2 Mayuge
21 463 5 U1380/519 2013 Awinga R. Michael Male 24.2 Nebbi
22 418 42 U0090/585 2013 Swadik Yassin Male 24.0 Arua
23 432 100 U0138/516 2013 Arinaitwe Bruce Male 24.0  
24 418 46 U0035/537 2013 Angunda Bob Vincent Male 23.8 Arua
25 463 6 U0874/545 2013 Buruga Esauu Male 23.6 Koboko
26 463 7 U1380/614 2013 Adja Aron Male 23.6 Kumi
27 418 54 U0102/523 2013 Wandera Alex Male 22.7 Masindi
28 395 83 U0201/507 2013 Twinomujjuni Edson Male 22.2  
29 463 11 U0169/559 2013 Ezati Simon Male 22.0  
30 372 829 U0755/514 2013 Amuge Judith Female 21.5  
31 419 65 U0184/533 2013 Nabakooza Resty Female 21.0 Mpigi
32 7 451 U0859/520 2013 Kababiito Susan Female 20.7  
33 415 29 U1172/520 2013 Katwesiga Yasini Male 20.1  
34 299 7 U0002/558 2013 Nuwabasa Galatian Male 20.0 Ibanda
35 Annex H 3 UT112/048 2013 kyokutamba Patience Female   Mbarara
36 Annex H 4 UT112/048 2010 Ssemaganda Ben Male   Masaka

DIPLOMA IN FORESTRY (FOR)

No. Comp. pg Card No. Index Number Year Name Sex Pts District
1 455 1 U2061/597 2013 Tusiime Emannuel Male 40.1 Masaka
2 441 7 U2008/540 2013 Mujuni Joseph Male 37.3 Buliisa
3 6 416 U0169/683 2013 Tayebwa Gerald Male 34.3 Kibale
4 335 164 U1148/682 2013 Kyalingonza Chrispus Male 34.0 Hoima
5 455 2 U0752/566 2013 Kasumba Ronald Male 33.9  
6 445 3 U1297/558 2013 Nabatanzi Lydia Female 33.6 Mpigi
7 442 36 U0097/585 2013 Tabu Stephen Male 33.0 Gulu
8 445 4 U0512/636 2013 Nagita Zaina Female 33.0 Kayunga
9 443 45 U0008/573 2013 Tino Naume Female 32.5 Lira
10 416 15 U2461/519 2013 Ebwol Dan Male 32.1 Amolatar
11 416 17 U0859/819 2013 Kizza Ssemanobe Steven Male 31.7 Mityana
12 350 437 U0057/625 2013 Rukundo Johnbosco Male 31.2 Kisoro
13 416 18 U1805/506 2013 Yuma Francis Male 31.1 Arua
14 442 21 U1758/566 2013 Muzinga Joel Male 30.5 Kayunga
15 717 20 U1288/599 2013 Kawuki Swaibu Sulaiman Male 30.1 Wakiso
16 442 20 U1495/510 2013 Nankwasa Irene Female 29.9 Kiruhura
17 442 19 U2105/514 2013 Alirwa Mary Female 27.8 Kamuli
18 442 33 U0952/577 2013 Namboira Judith Female 27.5 Kaliro
19 445 5 U0453/527 2013 Edomasia Sida Christine Female 27.4 Arua
20 455 6 U0030/549 2013 Nalukwago Christine Female 27.4 Wakiso
21 446 95 U0965/624 2013 Nambusi Joan Female 26.4 Kampala
22 455 7 U0066/655 2013 Oriokot Joseph Ediau Male 26.0 Amuria
23 455 8 U1469/565 2013 Matovu Daniel Male 26.0 Kiboga
24 445 90 U0559/562 2013 Olishaba Mackiline Female 25.9 Kibale
25 412 65 U0859/566 2013 Mulekatete Grace Jesca Female 25.7 Mityana
26 50 401 U0041/531 2013 Lukoma John Male 24.7 Wakiso
27 Annex G 3 U1612/827 2012 Cheptoek Walter Male 24.7 Kapchorwa
28 418 38 U0965/62 2013 Nabisere Sylivia Female 24.4 Kampala
29 418 40 U1350/663 2013 Onegowun Erick Male 24.3 Nebbi
30 442 35 U1542/726 2013 Hasahya Musa Male 24.1 Butaleja
31 389 1141 U0110/505 2013 Alupo Everline Female 23.2 Bukedea
32 448 127 U1072/703 2013 Arop Wilfred Male 22.8 Gulu
33 418 53 U0073/583 2013 Mawa Brian Male 22.7 Arua
34 455 11 U0796/547 2013 Ssemyalo Willy Male 22.1 Mpigi
35 286 155 U0041/627 2013 Nsozi Denis William Male 22.0 Kampala
36 447 117 U1629/509 2013 Abiriga William Male 22.0 Arua
37 447 123 U0073/521 2013 Eyotre Issah Male 21.8 Arua
38 374 871 U0156/573 2013 Asawa Patricia Female 21.6 Nebbi
39 372 837 U0072/512 2013 Akello Sarah Angwee Female 21.5 Oyam
40 379 956 U156/546 2013 Akwayopanga Denis Male 21.1 Nebbi
41 419 64 U0073/513 2013 Aziga Muniri Omari Male 21.1 Yumbe
42 434 130 U1732/713 2013 Kyokukunda Mellon Female 20.6 Isingiro
43 419 72 U0014/522 2013 Amito Irene Female 20.4 Gulu
44 446 96 U0006/522 2013 Lamara Jancy Joyce Ongom Female 20.4 Kitgum
45 374 870 U2440/516 2013 Nakitende Sharifa Female 19.6 Mukono
46 Annex H 1 CERT. FOR 2012/126 2013 Mugabo Herbert Male 1st Class Nakaseke
47 Annex H 2 CERT. FOR 2012/145 2013 Namisi Tom Male 1st Class Sironko
48 Annex H 3 CERT. FOR 2012/183 2013 Yerinde Ambrose Male 2nd Upper Kabarole
49 Annex H 4 CERT. FOR 2012/029 2013 Amaguru Beatrice Female 2nd Upper Arua
50 Annex H (pg2/2)   CERT. FOR 2012/054 2013 Bainomugisha Peterson Male 2nd Upper Sheema